2005

Award / Programme / Competition Award / Achievement

Primary School Leaving Examination Results (PSLE)

100% Passes for EM1 & EM 2

Programme for School Based Excellence Award (PSE)... more

Award Recipient

2005 Thinking Culture Award

Best School (Zonal) Award

Best School (National) Award

NAPFA (National Physical Fitness Assessment)

Gold Award

MOE ExCEL Fest Family Edventure

School selected to co-host Family Edventure Amazing Race

MOE ExCEL Fest Schoolworks!

Mixed Reality Project selected for showcase.

The Dancing Multiplier Project selected for showcase.

National Inter-Primary Schools Mini-tennis Championships 2005

Senior Division (4th position)

Junior Division (4th position)

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Visual Arts

2 Bronze Awards

National Inter-Primary Schools Wushu Championships 2005 Senior Girls Division (Champion)

Senior Boys Division (1st Runner Up)

Junior Boys Division (2nd Runner Up)

Norrth Zone Primary Schools Sports Council Inter-School Soccer

Junior Boys (2nd Runner Up)

Juara Tari Riang Ria (Malay Dance)

1st Runner Up

Best Performance

PS21 Work Improvement Team Scheme (WITs)

1 Gold, 4 Silver, 5 Bronze

Citibank's Ideas-in-Action 2005

3 projects selected for presentation

2 projects selected for funding

- Project iCRISP

- Project Fishbowl

Danceworks! 2005

Special High Energy Award

Green Audit for Schools... more

Lotus Award 2005

Rangoli Competition

3rd Prize

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition

Junior Girls Division (4th)

Individual Junior Boys (3rd)

Individual Senior Girls (4th)

Speed Junior Girls (2nd)

Creative Science & Innovation Competition

Runners Up

National Environmental Quiz

5th  (Team)

7th (Individual)

North Zone Inter-School Netball Championships

Champion (Senior)

3rd (Junior)

Inter-Primary Mathematics and Science Competition

Best Individual

Champion (Team)

Longman Asia Radio Drama Competition 2005

Merit Award

MOE Innergy Awards

Innopreneur Award (The Dancing Multiplier)

Green Olympiad

Individual Award

Asia Pacific Mathematics Olympiad for Primary Schools 2005

1 Gold, 2 Bronze

National Weiqi Competition for Primary Schools Shoutan Cup

1st Runners-Up (Division A2)

4th (Division B)

4th (Division D)

The CHERISH Award

Gold Award

UNESCO

School entry selected for exhibition at the UNESCO DigiArts Festival

National Inter-School Tamil Drama Competition for Primary Schools

1st Place

National Inter-Primary Schools Mini-Tennis Championships 2005

Senior Boys - 4th

Junior Boys - 4th

Singapore Youth Festival (Visual Arts)

2 Bronze Awards

The Raffles Institution Maths World Competition

Distinction Award

Learn@SingaporeRiverTrail

Award to be confirmed

Link Talentime 2005 (Modern Dance)

Champion

Singapore IT Music School Award 2005

Finalist