Home > HGP Experience  > Total Curriculum > CCAs

CCAs

2020 CCA Schedule

 

#

CCA

Additional Practice/Time

Teachers IC

Friday Venue

Day

From

To

Sports

1

F.A.S.T

 

 

 

Ms Mak Wenjing, Kelly

Lower ISH

Mdm Hamsiah Bte Ahmad

Mdm Zaleha Abdul Manaf

2

Wushu

Monday

(T1 &T3)

3.00pm

5.00pm

Mrs Lena Ho

School Hall

Ms Jin Shan Shan

Mdm Tan Chye Hee, Cindy

3

Football

Tuesday

3.15pm

5.15pm

Mr Wong Ming Hui

HGP / HSS Field

Mr Mohd Aliff Asraf

Mr Ser Yun Sheng, Julian

4

Sport Climbing

Monday

Thursday

3.15pm

5.15pm

Mr Wong Keng

Rockwall

Mdm Chee Poh Lai

Mdm Nasyrah Fitriawaty

5

Hockey

Tuesday

3.15pm

4.45pm

Mr Aw Kuan Yuan Alan

Parade Square / Lawn

Ms Chen Si Xuan, Serene

Mr Chia Choong Kit Jameson

Mr Ng Beng Hong, Eythan

Mr Quak Soon Meng

6

Volleyball

Monday

(P2)

2.00pm

3.00pm

Mr Seah Kai Ren, Harold

Upper ISH

Mdm Fervinna Juita Mohammed Akram

Monday

Thursday

2.00pm

5.00pm

Ms Goh Hui Qian, Stella

Mdm Zarina Binte Sidik

Clubs

1

Green Club

Friday

3.15pm

4.45pm

Ms Wang Ai Pei

Garden(s)

Mr Mohan S/o Krishnamoorthy

2

Infocomm Club

 

 

 

Mr Sahernizam Bin Limat

Computer Lab 2 & 3

Mdm Chia Ee San, Serene

3

Media Resource Library

 

 

 

Mdm Ung Siew Kwang Mary

Library

Ms Siti Zulaika Binte Salleh

4

Photography Club

 

 

 

Mr Mohd Yahya Bin Amin

Computer Lab 1

 

 

 

Mdm Arlitaharianty Sayrol



 

#

CCA

Additional Practice/Time

Teachers IC

Friday Venue

Day

From

To

UG

1

Scouts

 

 

 

Mr Tan Tien Lung

Beside Cherish Room

Ms Gangadaran Khaanchennah

Mr Lim Hong Da, Dylan

Arts

1

Chinese Dance

Monday

3.00pm

5.30pm

Mdm Xu Pei Fen

Dance Room

Ms Fong Baoyu

Mdm Tee Wen Chi

2

Malay Dance

Tuesday

3.00pm

5.00pm

Mdm Nurhayati Binte Rosli

PAL Room 1

Ms Lim Hui Heng, Ivy

Mdm Sabariah Bte Kassim

3

Brass Band

Tuesday

3.00pm

5.00pm

Mdm Leck Choo Jin Alison

Theatrette

Mdm Lim Choi Hwee

Mdm Shen Wenwen

4

Indian Dance

Friday

3.00pm

5.00pm

Mdm Boomichelvi Ramasamy

SFE Room

Mdm Lek Su San

Mdm Thevagi V R Sivalingam

5

Ballet

Tuesday

3.30pm

5.30pm

Mdm Gui Sheau Li

PAL Room 2

Mdm Lim Pei Wen

Mdm Pang Woei Ru

6

Guzheng

Monday

3.00pm

5.15pm

Mdm Han Huiling

Music Room 1 & 2

Ms Seng Phey Huang, Chyrl

Mdm Yap Lin Lin

7

Angklung

Tuesday

(T1 & T2)

3.15pm

4.45pm

Ms Tay Kim Ling

Angklung Room

Mr Chua Chee Liang Nicholas

Mdm Hazeenah Bee

8

Art Club

 

 

 

Mdm Goh Lee Yen, Pauline

Art Room 1 & 3

Mr Ang Jing Xuan, Xavier

Mr Juhaizan Bin Abdul Hamid

Mdm Ong Yin Chiun, Susan

9

Pottery

 

 

 

Mdm Hor Puay Li

Art Room 2

Mdm Sim Woen Ting

10

Drama Club

 

 

 

Mr Ng Hong Wah, Desmond

Teaching Lab

Mr Tan Ser Yunn, Kevin

Ms Tang Yuen Peng Angela

Ms Zarinah Bte Ali

2019 CCA Achievements

Sports & Games

F.A.S.T Club

SPHF National Primary Tchoukball Championships

Senior Boys – 2nd Position

Hockey

National Hockey Championship

Junior Boys Tier 2 – 4th Position

Sports Climbing

National Primary School Sport Climbing Championship

Bouldering Challenge Senior Boys – 2nd Position

Bouldering Challenge Junior Girls – 4th Position

Speed Challenge Junior Girls – 3rd Position

Speed Challenge Senior Boys – 3rd Position

Top Rope Challenge Junior Girls – 4th Position

Top Rope Challenge Senior Boys – 4th Position

 

Team Award

Senior Boys – 1st Position

Senior Girls – 2nd Position

Volleyball

North Zone Volleyball Championship

Junior Girls – 1st Position

Junior Boys – 3rd Position

Senior Girls – 3rd Position

Senior Boys – 3rd Position

 

Nationals Volleyball Championship

Junior Girls – 2nd Position

Junior Boys – 4th Position

 

Clubs & Societies

Infocomm Club

Pei Hwa Hackathon

Special Green Award

E2K - Science

Science Elementz Competition and Exhibition

Gold Award


Uniformed Group

Scouts

World Scout Celebration National Competition

Bronze Award


Arts

Guzheng

Singapore International Chinese Music Competition

Gold Award


Other Sports Achievement

Taekwondo

National School Games Taekwondo (Kyorugi) Junior Division Boys Under 52 kg

2nd Individual Placing

 

National School Games Taekwondo (Poomsae) Junior Division Boys Individual Blue 3 (Red Stripe)

2nd Individual Placing

Swimming

SPH Foundation National Inclusive Swimming Championship

50m Breaststroke – Gold Award

50m Backstroke – Gold Award

50m Freestyle – Gold Award