Home > CCAs

CCAs

2018 CCA Schedule


 

#

CCA

Additional Practice / Time

Teachers In Charge

Friday Venue

Day

From

To

Sports

1

Sports Club (F.A.S.T)

 

 

 

1

Ms Kelly Mak

Lower ISH

2

Mdm Zaleha

3

Mdm Nurhafizah

2

Wushu

Mon

(T1 & T3)

3.30pm

5.30pm

1

Mrs Lena Ho

School Hall

2

Cindy Tan

3

Ms Jin Shan Shan

3

Football

Mon
Tue

3.30pm

5.00pm

1

Mr Wong Ming Hui

HGP Field / HGSS Field

2

Mr Julian Ser

3

Mr Aliff Asraf

4

Sports Climbing

Mon

3.30pm

5.15pm

1

Mdm Nasyrah

Rockwall

2

Mr Nicholas Chua

3

Mdm Cindy Ang

4

Mr Wong Keng

5

Hockey

Tue

3.30pm

5.00pm

1

Mr Eythan Ng

Parade Square & Lawn

2

Ms Serene Chen

3

Mdm Hazeenah

4

Mr Alan Aw

5

Mr Quak Soon Meng

6

Volleyball

Tue

*2.15pm

5.15pm

1

Mr Harold Seah

Upper ISH

Thu

2

Miss Stella Goh

Tue (P2)

2.15pm

3.15pm

3

Mr Bahar

4

Mdm Zarina

5

Miss Nurul

Clubs

1

Green Club (Environment)

Fri

3.30pm

5.00pm

1

Miss Wang Ai Pei

Gardens

2

Mr Mohan

Green Club (E2K) (Selected pupils only P5 & P6)

 

 

 

1

Ms Jacyln See

Science Lab 1 & 2

2

Mdm Soh Lee Yoong

2

Chess Club

 

 

 

1

Mdm Pang Woei Ru

CCA 1

2

Mdm Lim Pei Wen

3

Infocomm Club (Photography)

 

 

 

1

Mr Yahya

IDM Room

2

Mdm Arlita

Infocomm Club (Coding)

 

 

 

1

Mdm Serene Chia

Computer Lab 1 & 2

2

Mr Sahernizam

4

Media Resource Library

 

 

 

1

Mdm Chee Poh Lai

Library

2

Mdm Mary Ung

 

 

 

#

CCA

Additional Practice / Time

Teachers In Charge

Friday Venue

Day

From

To

UG

1

Scouts

 

 

 

1

Mr Tan Tien Lung

Beside Cherish Room (Open Space)

2

Mr Dylan Lim

3

Ms Shen Wen Wen

Arts

1

Chinese Dance

Mon

(Sem 1)

3.30pm

5.00pm

1

Mdm Tee Wen Chi

Dance Studio

2

Ms Fong Baoyu

3

Mdm Xu Peifen

2

Malay Dance

Tue

(Sem 1)

3.30pm

5.00pm

1

Miss Ivy Lim

PAL Room 1

2

Mdm Nurhayati

3

Miss Zarinah

3

Brass Band

Thu

3.30pm

5.30pm

1

Mdm Hamsiah

Theatrette

2

Mdm Lim Choi Hwee

3

Mdm Alison Leck

4

Ang Jing Xuan Xavier

4

Indian Dance

Fri (Sem 1)

3.30pm

5.00pm

1

Mdm Valiamay

SFE Room

2

Mdm Boomichelvi

3

Mrs Ravi

5

Ballet

Mon

(Sem 1)

3.15pm

5.15pm

1

Mrs Susan Chee

PAL Room 2

2

Mdm Vathsala

3

Miss Gui Sheau Li

6

Guzheng

Mon

3.30pm

5.30pm

1

Mdm Tan Siew Keng

Music Room 1 & 2

2

Mdm Yap Lin Lin

3

Mdm Han Huiling

7

Angklung & Kulintang Ensemble

Tue

(Sem 1)

3.30pm

5.30pm

1

Miss Low Yi Chuang

Angklung Room

2

Miss Tay Kim Leng

3

Ms Cathryn Yeo

8

Art Club

 

 

 

1

Miss Chyrl Seng

Art Room 1

2

Mdm Hor Puay Li

3

Mr Juhaizan

Art Room 3

4

Mdm Sim Woen Ting

9

Pottery

 

 

 

1

Mdm Susan Ong

Art Room 2

2

Mdm Pauline Goh

3

Mdm Wong Lee Shya

10

Drama Club

 

 

 

1

Mr Desmond Ng

Hall (Stage) & Teaching Lab

2

Mr Kevin Tan

3

Mdm Sabariah Kassim

Additional practice is for Competitive & SYF members only.

Enrichment: Green Club E2K (P4) - Friday (3.30pm – 5.00pm)